Sale!
51ZCFXHv9lL._SL1000_.jpg
71sif5BM2PL._SL1500_.jpg71qrBYpUPFL._SL1500_.jpg

TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart PoE Switch with 4-Combo SFP Slots (TL-SG2424P)

$299.99 $150.00

1000 in stock

TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart PoE Switch with 4-Combo SFP Slots (TL-SG2424P) Description

Model:TL-SG2424P What This Product Does TP-LINK Gigabit Smart PoE Switch TL-SG2424P is equipped with 24 Gigabit RJ45 PoE ports and 4 combo SFP slots. The PoE ports support 802.3at/af standards, with a total PoE power supply of up to 180W. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. It is a cost-effective product solution for small- and medium-sized businesses. Key Features 802.3at/af-compliant Power over Ethernet The TL-SG2424P supports IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant PoE and has a total power supply of 180W and a maximum 30W per port. It’s an efficient and cost-effective solution to supply power to wireless access points, surveillance cameras, IP phones and other PoE supported devices. Advanced QoS Features In order to balance the traffic of voice, video and other kinds of services in one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure, for example, that voice and video are always clear and smooth. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN, the switch can guarantee a satisfactory performance of voice applications. Abundant Layer 2 Features The TL-SG2424 supports a complete portfolio of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol, and 802.3x Flow Control function. Furthermore, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP Snooping enables the switch to intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers, and IGMP Throttling and Filtering restricts each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Enterprise Level Management Features TL-SG2424 is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI). SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and sends traps on abnormal events. Specifications Hardware Interface: 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE Ports, 4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots Fan Quantity: 3 Dimensions (W X D X H): 17.3 x 13 x 1.7 in (440 x 330 x 44 mm) Power Supply: Internal Universal Power Supply, AC 100-240V~50/60Hz input Support 100-240V power supply L2 Switching Features Link Aggregation – Support 802.3ad LACP – Support static link aggregation – Up to 8 aggregation groups containing 8 ports per group Spanning Tree Protocol – 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol – 802.1W Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol – 802.1S Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol – STP Security: Loop back detection, TC Protect, BPDU Filter/Protect, Root Protect Multicast – Support IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, up to 256 groups – Support Multicast VLANs, IGMP Immediate Leave, Unknown IGMP Throttling, IGMP Filtering, Static Multicast IP VLAN – Support up to 4000 802.1Q VLANs – Support 4000 VIDs – Support Port VLAN, Protocol VLAN and MAC-based VLAN, Port Isolation – Support GARP/GVRP – Support management VLAN conguration MIBs MIB II (RFC1213) Interface MIB (RFC2233) Ethernet Interface MIB (RFC1643) Bridge MIB (RFC1493) P/Q-Bridge MIB (RFC2674) RMON MIB (RFC2819) RMON2 MIB (RFC2021) Radius Accounting Client MIB (RFC2620) Radius Authentication Client MIB (RFC2618) Remote Ping, Traceroute MIB (RFC2925) Support TP-LINK private MIBs Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority Support 4 priority queues Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting Support Voice VLAN for voice related applications Advanced Security Strategies IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding Static/Dynamic Port Security (MAC-based) DoS defense Dynamic ARP Inspection 802.1x authentication – Support 802.1x port/MAC based authentication – Support Radius authentication and accountability Guest VLAN Access Control List (ACL) – L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC addresses, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID – Time based ACL Support Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm Control Secure web management through HTTPS and SSLv2/v3/TLSv1 Secure remote command line interface (CLI) management with SSH v1/V2 Management Support Web-based GUI management mode Support Command Line Interface (CLI) through telnet management mode SNMP v1/v2c/v3 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups) DHCP/BOOTP Client DHCP Snooping DHCP Option 82 CPU Monitoring Port Mirroring (Many to One) Cable Diagnostics Ping/Tracert SNTP Integrated NDP/NTDP System Log Package Contents Switch TL-SG3210 Power Cord Ethernet Cable Rackmount Kit Rubber Feet Quick Installation Guide Resource CD Compatible TP-LINK SFP Modules TL-SM311LS. Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, LC interface, Up to 10km distance. TL-SM311LM. Gigabit SFP module, Multi-mode, LC interface, Up to 550m distance. TL-SM321A. Gigabit WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, single-mode, LC connector, TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm, 10km. TL-SM321B. Gigabit WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, single-mode, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, 10km. TP-LINK JetStream L2 Managed Switch Series Which Switch is Right for Me? TL-SG2216 TL-SG2424 TL-SG2424P TL-SG2452 Product Name 16-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 2 Combo SFP Slots 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots Ethernet Port Number 16 24 24 48 SFP Slot Number 0 0 0 4 Combo SFP Slot Number 2 4 4 0 Fan Quantity 0 0 3 2 Switching Capacity 32Gbps 48Gbps 48Gbps 104Gbps Maximum Packet Forward Rate 23.8Mbps 35.7Mbps 35.7Mbps 77.4Mbps MAC Address Table 8K 8K 8K 8K Static MAC Entries 128 Entries 128 Entries 128 Entries 128 Entries Jumbo Frame 10KB 10KB 10KB 10KB PoE Port Number 0 0 24 0 PoE Power Budget – – 180W – Maximum PoE Power Per Port – – 30W –

TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart PoE Switch with 4-Combo SFP Slots (TL-SG2424P) how to buy

If you want to buy TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart PoE Switch with 4-Combo SFP Slots (TL-SG2424P) and have the products involving best quality and also low price, you possibly can make the good selection by visiting the shop. You don'tneed to search for retail outlet, because exactly what you may need as being a customer is not hard to find inside the catalog of goods on the website connected with Cortesi LLC.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart PoE Switch with 4-Combo SFP Slots (TL-SG2424P)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *